Dmitri V Alekseevsky (University of Edinburgh):
Homogeneous para-Kähler Einstein manifolds
Bernd Ammann (Universität Regensburg):
Parallel spinors and the spinorial Weierstrass representation in 3+1 dimensions
Marcel Berger (IHES):
Holonomy Groups from 1924 to 1955
Volker Braun (University of Pennsilvania):
Calabi-Yau Metrics and the Spectrum of the Laplace Operator
Francisco Martín Cabrera (Universidad de La Laguna):
Harmonic almost contact structures via the intrinsic torsion
Gil Cavalcanti
(Universiteit Utrecht)
: Genus 1 Lefschetz fibrations for generalized complex structures
Simon Chiossi (Humboldt Universität Berlin):
Special geometry with solvable Lie groups
Sergio Console (Università di Torino):
Complex Submanifolds and Holonomy
Antonio J. Di Scala (Politecnico di Torino):
The symplectic duality of Hermitian symmetric spaces
Johanna Erdmenger (Max-Planck-Institut München):
AdS/CFT correspondence and differential geometry
José M. Figueroa-O'Farrill (University of Edinburgh):
Lie n-algebras and supersymmetry
Anna Fino (Università di Torino):
Contact manifolds and SU(n)-structures
Klaus Fredenhagen (Universität Hamburg):
The Time Slice Axion in Perturbative Quantum Field Theory
Anton Galaev (Masarykova Univerzita):
On holonomy of supermanifolds
Murat Günaydin (Penn State):
Lorentzian, Conformal and Quasiconformal Geometries, Supersymmetry and Representation Theory
Stefan Ivanov (Sofia University):
Extremals for the Sobolev inequality on the quaternionic Heisenberg group and the quaternionic contact Yamabe problem
Ryoichi Kobayashi (Nagoya University):
Ricci flow unstable cell centered at the Kahler-Einstein metric on the twistor space of positive quaternion Kahler manifolds
Thomas Mohaupt (University of Liverpool):
Special Geometry, Black Holes and Instantons
Paul-Andi Nagy (University of Auckland): Skew-symmetric prolongations of Lie algebras and applications
Pawel Nurowski (Uniwerzytet Warszawski):
GL(2,R) geometry of ODE's
(
here
is a version that is more suitable for printing)
Carlos Olmos (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba):
The Skew-torsion holonomy theorem and the full isometry group of naturally reductive spaces
George Papadopoulos (King's College London):
Holonomy groups and the heterotic string
Martin Rocek (Stony Brook): Properties of hyperkahler manifolds and their twistor spaces
Lorenz Schwachhöfer (Universität Dortmund): Symplectic connections and extrinsic symplectic symmetric spaces
Kellogg S. Stelle (Imperial College):
Life with 2 SUSYs in D=1; M-theory reduced on Calabi-Yau 5-folds
Stefan Vandoren (Universiteit Utrecht):
Linear deformations of quaternionic-Kahler manifolds
Frederik Witt (Universität Regensburg):
Deformations of associative submanifolds with boundary