UHH
>
Fakultäten
>
MIN-Fakultät
>
Mathematik
>
Bereiche
>
Mathematische Logik
>
Colloquium Logicum 2016
STiNE
|
KUS-Portal
|
Home
Practical Information
Registered Participants
Registration
Schedule
Abstracts and Slides
Poster
Schedule
Saturday, 10 September
Hörsaal C
8:00 - 10:45
Registration
10:45 - 11:00
Opening
11:00 - 12:00
Dana Bartošová
Dual Ramsey Theorem and its Applications in Topological Dynamics
(
chair:
Benedikt Löwe)
Lunch
14:00 - 15:00
Szymon Toruńczyk
Computation with Atoms
(
chair:
Martin Ziegler)
15:15 - 16:15
Dominik Klein
PhD Colloquium
Social interaction—a formal exploration
(
chair:
Benedikt Löwe)
Coffee break
17:00 - 18:00
Rosalie Iemhoff:
Logics and Rules
(
chair:
Arnold Beckmann)
18:15 - 19:30
Mitgliederversammlung der DVMLG
Sunday, 11 September
Hörsaal J
9:00 - 10:00
Ekaterina Fokina
Equivalence Relations and Computable Structures
(
chair:
Benedikt Löwe)
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:30
Elisabeth Bouscaren
Model Theory and its applications to algebraic geometry
(
chair:
Janos Makowsky)
11:30 - 12:30
Charlotte Werndl
Cancelled
Lunch
14:30 - 15:30
Contributed Talks (Session 1)
Coffee break
16:00 - 17:00
Daniel Körnlein
PhD Colloquium
Quantitative analysis of iterative algorithms in fixed point theory and convex optimisation
(
chair:
Benedikt Löwe)
19:00 - 23:00
Informal conference dinner
Monday, 12 September
Hörsaal J
9:00 - 10:00
Philipp Hieronymi
Diophantine approximation, scalar multiplication and decidability
(
chair:
Elisabeth Bouscaren)
Coffee break
10:30 - 11:30
Gyesik Lee
Formal proofs, variable binding, and program extraction from proofs
(
chair:
Gunnar Wilken)
11:30 - 12:30
Contributed Talks (Session 2)
Lunch
14:00 - 15:40
Contributed Talks (Session 3)
Coffee break
16:00 - 17:00
Norbert Preining
Gödel Logics—a short survey
(
chair:
Yurii Khomskii)
Schedule of contributed talks
Session 1: Sunday, 11 September
Hörsaal H
chair: Klaus Meer
Hörsaal J
chair: Wolfgang Wohofsky
Hörsaal K
chair: Alexander Block
14:30 - 14:50
Philipp Schlicht:
Random reals and infinite time Turing machines
Stephan Krämer:
The Logic of Ground
Julian Schlöder:
Classical Negation and Weak Rejections
14:50 - 15:10
Christine Gaßner:
BSS RAM's with ν-Oracle and the Axiom of Choice
Nick de Hoog:
Empirical investigations of mathematical styles
Jan Walker:
Axiomatizing Finitist Truth
15:10 - 15:30
Radek Honzik:
Definability of safisfaction in outer models
Bernd Buldt:
Mathematical practice and human cognition.
Walter Hoering:
Über die Notwendigkeit des Zufalls
Session 2: Monday 12 September
Hörsaal H
chair: Rosalie Iemhoff
Hörsaal J
chair: Gyesik Lee
Hörsaal K
chair: Yurii Khomskii
11:30 - 11:50
Benjamin Rin:
Realizability Semantics for Quantified Modal Logic
Klaus Meer:
Real interactive proofs
Maciej Kleczek:
A Fully Compositional Semantics for First-Order Languages
11:50 - 12:10
Julia Ilin:
Superintuitionistic logics and extensions of lax logic
Lev Gordeev:
Proof compression and NP = PSPACE
Bernd Buldt:
On fixed points, diagonalization, and self-reference
12:10 - 12:30
Hugo Nobrega:
Tree games for Baire classes and partition classes
Johann Makowsky:
Integer Sequences arising from Graph Polynomials: An application of a Theorem by C. Blatter and E. Specker
Luis Rosa:
A framework for testing the relevance of logic to reasoning
Session 3: Monday 12 September
Hörsaal H
chair: Philipp Schlicht
Hörsaal J
chair: Norbert Preining
Hörsaal K
chair: Bernd Buldt
14:00 - 14:20
David Schrittesser:
Maximal cofinitary groups
Arno Pauly:
On the decidability of Minkowski-games
Huimin Dong:
Open Reading for Free Choice Permission: A Perspective in Substructural Logics
14:20 - 14:40
Philipp Lücke:
Forcings that characterize large cardinals
Florian Steinberg:
Representations of spaces of integrable functions
Gunnar Wilken:
Gödel's T as a case study for ordinal assignment
14:40 - 15:00
Wolfgang Wohofsky:
Borel's conjecture for the Marczewski ideal
Luca San Mauro:
Classifying Relations via Computable Reducibility
Andrei Sipos:
Proof mining and positive-bounded logic
15:00 - 15:20
Sarka Stejskalova:
The tree property and the continuum function
Christopher Badura:
Truth in Fiction via Non-Standard Belief Revision
Mirjana Ilic:
A natural deduction system for positive contractionless relevant logic
15:20 - 15:40
Bernhard Fisseni:
Perspectives as Vector Spaces
Impressum
2016-09-15,
ACB