UHH > Faculties > MIN-Faculty > Mathematics > IDS 2015   Sitemap Search Help es gibt keine deutsche Version dieser Seite  

Programme

Preliminary Schedule

Registration is on Monday, 09:00-09:30, titles and abstracts for the talks can be found below.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Beltita
09:30-10:20
Karshon
09:30-10:20
Ganter (video)
09:30-10:20
Mickelsson
09:30-10:20
Grundling
09:30-10:20
Coffee
10:20-11:00
Coffee
10:20-11:00
Coffee
10:20-11:00
Coffee
10:20-11:00
Coffee
10:20-11:00
Glöckner
11:00-12:00
Zhu
11:00-12:00
Janssens
11:00-11:50
Carey
11:00-12:00
Waldorf
11:00-11:50
Lunch
12:00-15:00
Lunch
12:00-15:00
Roberts
12:00-12:50
Lunch
12:00-15:00
Lunch
11:50-13:00
Schmeding
15:00-15:50
Wagner
15:00-15:50
Free afternoonSalmasian
15:00-15:50
Pronk
13:00-13:50
Coffee
15:50-16:30
Coffee
15:50-16:30
Coffee
15:50-16:30
Hanisch
14:00-14:50
Hekmati
16:30-17:20
Vozzo
16:30-17:20
Wagemann
16:30-17:20

Titles (for abstracts see the file linked below):
  • Beltita, Daniel Operator valued Fourier transforms on nilpotent Lie groups (slides)
  • Carey, Alan Invariants from KK theory (slides)
  • Ganter, Nora Representations of categorical tori (slides)
  • Glöckner, Helge Infinite-dimensional calculus with a view towards Lie theory (slides)
  • Grundling, Hendrik Crossed products of C*-algebras for singular actions (slides)
  • Hanisch, Florian Infinite-dimensional supergeometry, mapping spaces and applications
  • Hekmati, Pedram String Structures, Reductions and T-duality (slides)
  • Janssens, Bas A fusion structure for the spinor bundle on loop space
  • Karshon, Yael An Invitation to Diffeology
  • Mickelsson, Jouko Transgression of gauge group cocycles (slides)
  • Pronk, Dorette Mapping Spaces for Orbispaces
  • Roberts, David A new String group model from LG (notes)
  • Salmasian, Hadi Spherical polynomials and the spectrum of invariant differential operators for the supersymmetric pair GL(m,2n)/OSp(m,2n) (slides)
  • Schmeding, Alexander The Lie group of bisections of a Lie groupoid
  • Vozzo, Raymond String structures on homogeneous spaces
  • Wagemann, Friedrich On the string Lie algebra
  • Wagner, Stefan Free actions on C* algebras and (group-) cohomology
  • Waldorf, Konrad Transgressive central extensions of loop groups
  • Zhu, Chenchang Higher structures in differential geometry

  • Here you can find the abstracts of the talks.
  • Here you can find the research summaries of the participants.
  • On Wednesday afternoon you might want to do some sightseeing in the city. Here are some instructions for this.
  • On Wednesday evening there will be the conference dinner (in a restaurant nearby the Mercure hotel). We will give instructions on this on Wednesday morning in the coffee break

 
  Seitenanfang  Impress 2015-02-22, Christoph Wockel