Fachbereich Mathematik 
  UHH > Faculties > MIN-Faculty > Mathematics > Staff > Armin Iske   Suchen Hilfe  

Armin Iske - Supervision and Working Group


Postdocs

PhD Students

Master Students

  1. Jahn-Henning Geist

Bachelor Students

  1. Levon Haroyan


Previous PhD Students

  • Adeleke Bankole:
    A Semi-implicit Smoothed Particle Hydrodynamics Method for the Numerical Simulation of Shallow Water Flows.
    University of Hamburg. PhD completed in February 2017
  • José Fernando Cuenca Jiménez:
    Persistent and Tangential Homology for Defect Classification in Time of Flight Diffraction.
    University of Hamburg. PhD completed in November 2016
  • Sara Krause-Solberg:
    Non-Negative Dimensionality Reduction in Signal Separation.
    University of Hamburg. PhD completed in April 2016
  • Libor Kadrnka:
    The Finite Volume Particle Method - A Meshfree Method of Second Order for the Numerical Solution of Hyperbolic Conservation Laws.
    University of Hamburg. PhD completed in January 2015
  • Claus Goetz:
    Approximate Solutions of Generalized Riemann Problems for Hyperbolic Conservation Laws and their Application to High Order Finite Volume Schemes.
    University of Hamburg. PhD completed in October 2013
  • Mijail Guillemard:
    Some Geometrical and Topological Aspects of Dimensionality Reduction in Signal Analysis.
    University of Hamburg. PhD completed in November 2011
  • Terhemen Aboiyar:
    Non-Oscillatory Finite Volume Methods for Conservation Laws on Unstructured Grids.
    University of Leicester, UK. PhD completed in September 2008
  • Daniel Busby:
    Hierarchical Nonlinear Approximation for Experimental Design and Statistical Data Analysis.
    University of Leicester, UK. PhD completed in December 2007
  • Martin Käser:
    Adaptive Methods for the Numerical Simulation of Transport Processes.
    Munich University of Technology. PhD completed in December 2003

Previous Diploma and Master Students (University of Hamburg)

  1. Mijail Guillemard (Dipl.-Math.), completed in June 2008
  2. Frank Binder (Dipl.-Math.), completed in August 2008
  3. Tim Budde (Dipl.-Math.), completed in December 2008
  4. Bettina Behrens (Dipl.-Math.), completed in July 2009
  5. Johannes Schwampe (Dipl.-Math.), completed in September 2009
  6. Bibiana Gluski (Dipl.-Math.), completed in September 2009
  7. Claus Goetz (Dipl.-WiMath.), completed in October 2009
  8. Oliver Golinski (Dipl.-Math.), completed in January 2010
  9. Oleksandr Yefremov (Dipl.-Math.), completed in March 2010
  10. Nicole Beisiegel (Dipl.-Math.), completed in March 2010
  11. Daniel Gieschen (M.Sc. MathMods), completed in September 2010
  12. Charlotte Hagen (Dipl.-Math.), completed in October 2010
  13. Aleksandar Mojsic (M.Sc. MathMods), completed in October 2010
  14. Patricio Farrell (Dipl.-Math.), completed in October 2010
  15. Yipeng Mei (Dipl.-Math.), completed in April 2011
  16. Irina Frunze (Dipl.-Math.), completed in August 2011
  17. Sebastian Hitziger (Dipl.-Math.), completed in September 2011
  18. Sara Krause-Solberg (Dipl.-Math.), completed in September 2011
  19. Georg Großeholz (Dipl.-Math.), completed in September 2011
  20. Adeleke Bankole (M.Sc. MathMods), completed in September 2011
  21. Amos Sironi (M.Sc. Math., Erasmus Placement), completed in October 2011
  22. Naira Hundt (M.Sc. WiMath.), completed in January 2012
  23. Marcel Kumbartzky (M.Sc. Math.), completed in March 2012
  24. Dennis von Grudzinski (Dipl.-Math.), completed in August 2012
  25. Torge Schmidt (M.Sc. Math.), completed in August 2012
  26. Emilia Graß (M.Sc. WiMath.), completed in September 2012
  27. Vera Trajkovska (M.Sc. MathMods), completed in September 2012
  28. Dominik Müller (Dipl.-Math.), completed in February 2013
  29. Arnold Junior Tamo Tayou (M.Sc. MathMods), completed in November 2013
  30. Thomas Wenzel (M.Sc. Mathematics), completed in November 2013
  31. Matthias Beckmann (M.Sc. Mathematics), completed in October 2014
  32. Benedikt Diederichs (M.Sc. Mathematics), completed in October 2014
  33. Moritz Kohnke (M.Sc. Mathematics), completed in November 2014
  34. Anton Beloconi (M.Sc. MathMods), completed in December 2014
  35. Johanna Roestel (M.Sc. Industrial Mathematics), completed in April 2015
  36. Geoffrey Bourque (M.Sc. MathMods), completed in April 2015
  37. Eike Petersen (M.Sc. Industrial Mathematics), completed in May 2015
  38. Jonas Wrage (M.Sc. Mathematics), completed in May 2015
  39. Philip Meier (M.Sc. Industrial Mathematics), completed in April 2016
  40. Niklas Wagner (M.Sc. Mathematics), completed in May 2016
  41. Anton Jirka (M.Sc. Industrial Mathematics), completed in September 2016
  42. Johannes Thrän (Dipl.-Math.), completed in October 2016
  43. Piotr Kolesnikoff (M.Sc. Informatik-Ingenieurwesen, TUHH), completed in October 2016
  44. Vincent Griem (M.Sc. WiMath.), completed in May 2017
  45. Marco Ellinghausen (M.Ed., Lehramt Mathematik), completed in May 2017
  46. Linda Steffen-Raphael (M.Sc. Industrial Mathematics), completed in July 2017

Previous Bachelor Students (University of Hamburg)

  1. Tim Tienken (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in October 2009
  2. Kristine Puritz (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in October 2009
  3. Natalja Oborovskij (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in October 2009
  4. Marcel Kumbartzky (B.Sc. Math), completed in October 2009
  5. Naira Hundt (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in October 2009
  6. Kai Gräper (B.Sc. Math), completed in October 2009
  7. Torge Schmidt (B.Sc. Math), completed in March 2010
  8. Martin Höpker (B.Sc. Math), completed in November 2010
  9. Thomas Wenzel (B.Sc. Math), completed in November 2010
  10. Jonas Cordes (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in November 2010
  11. Vivian Schmidtke (B.Sc. Math), completed in October 2011
  12. Jahn-Henning Geist (B.Sc. Math), completed in April 2012
  13. Nelli Mut (B.Sc. Math), completed in September 2012
  14. Matthias Beckmann (B.Sc. Math), completed in September 2012
  15. Maximilian Hoge (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in September 2012
  16. Philip Craib (B.Sc. Math), completed in October 2012
  17. Dmitrij Propp (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in January 2013
  18. Benedikt Diederichs (B.Sc. Math), completed in February 2013
  19. Boris Aleksandrov (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in February 2013
  20. Luisa Zintgraf (B.Sc. Math), completed in July 2013
  21. Marcel Baumgarten (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in August 2013
  22. Linda Steffen-Raphael (B.Sc. Math), completed in March 2014
  23. Niklas Wagner (B.Sc. Math), completed in August 2014
  24. Linus Hillemann (B.Sc. Math), completed in August 2014
  25. Vincent Griem (B.Sc. Math), completed in November 2014
  26. Johanna Böcker (B.Sc. Math), completed in September 2015
  27. Leila Wegener (B.Sc. Math), completed in September 2015
  28. Christian Ullrich (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in October 2015
  29. Patric Burgarth (B.Sc. Math), completed in December 2015
  30. Malte Voß (B.Sc. Math), completed in December 2015
  31. Benjamin Mund (B.Sc. Math), completed in February 2016
  32. Janek Becker (B.Sc. Math), completed in May 2016
  33. Nina Wagner (B.Sc. Math), completed in May 2016
  34. Anna-Lena Rauert (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in September 2016
  35. Michael von Bargen (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in February 2017
  36. Stefan Kuhlmann (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in February 2017
  37. Kristof Albrecht (B.Sc. WiMath), completed in September 2017
  38. Winnigret Eildermann (B.Sc. Math), completed in September 2017



 
  Seitenanfang  Impressum 2017-09-25, Armin Iske